info@sustainatopia.com      

SPEAKERS

speakers

 

SPEAKING OPPORTUNITIES STILL AVAILABLE ON A LIMITED BASIS. PLEASE CLICK HERE TO APPLY

 

SPEAKERS (PARTIAL LIST ONLY)

Geoff Aardsma, Enevo
Lauren Abda, Branch Food
Jerry Abrams, Center for Creative Leadership
Drew Ades, Housing Partnership Equity Trust
Vikram Aggarwal, EnergySage
Ryan Ansin, Family Office Association
Jessica Abensour, Vox Global
Jeffrey Ashe, Tufts
Elicia Azalia, Nationwide Insurance
Navjeet Bal, Social Finance, Inc.
Candice Baldwin, Capital Impact Partners
Lee Ballin, Bloomberg
Carol Baroudi, Arrow Electronics
Elizabeth Barthemels, Etsy
Alexis Bateman, MIT Responsible Supply Chain Lab
Leni Berliner, Energy Farm International
Lorenzo Bernasconi, Rockefeller Foundation
Frank Berry, RBC
Mara Bolis, Oxfam
Roger Bowman, Gulfstream
Jim Boyle, Sustainable Roundtable
Yann Brandt, Conergy
Xavier Briggs, Ford Foundation (invited)
Rick Brush, HICCUP
Marisa Buchanan, JP Morgan (invited)
James Den Bui, Lotus Impact
Lauren Burnhill, One Planet Ventures
Tom Burton, Mintz, Levin
Kyle Cahill, Blue Cross/Blue Shield
John Chaiminis, Kendall Sustainable Infrastructure
Robin Chase, Zipcar (invited)
Andrei Cherny, Aspiration
Elena Christopolous, ECMC
Ruthbea Clarke, IDC
Nicole Chavas, Fresh Coast Capital
Dave Clauson, Big Blue Sky
Katherine Collins, Honeybee Capital
Jon Cooper, LiveVest
William Conner, World Aquaculture.org
Jenny Cross, Mohawk Industries
Nuno Da Silva, Loopt Industries
Mayar Dahan, Dahan Properties
Indrani De, New Amsterdam Partners
Leila Dillon, Big Belly
Jennifer Dolin, Sylvania
Stephen Donofrio, Greenpoint Innovations
Louis Dorval, Voto Mobile
Alexandra Douwes, Purpose Generation
Georges Dyer, Intentional Endowments Network
Alexander Eaton, Charity Water (Invited)
Justin Edwards, Social Progress Imperative
Anne Erhard, Edelman
Steve Falci, PAX World
Gregory Falco, Accenture
Dan Farrell, Privos Capital
Maria Fields, Joule Asset Management
Holly Fowler, Northbound Ventures
Cathleen Finn, IBM
Tim Flacke, D2D Fund
Javier Flaim, Recyclebank
Dr. Steven Freedman, UBS
Susanne Gebauer, Underwriters Laboratories
Lisa Gibby, Nestle (invited)
Saundra Gibson, Credit Suisse
Evan Gill, Catholic Relief Services
Jeffrey Goetz, Fluor
Tali Golan, Trip Advisor
Matt Goldman, Amgen
Julie Gorte, PAX World
Julie Graber, ION- Advancing Women to the Boardroom
Michael Gries, River Bend Advisors
Phillip Haid, Reinventing Good
Amy Hall, Eileen Fisher
Rebecca Hamilton, WS Badger & Company
Karen Heidelmeyer, Green Mountain College
Lawrence Heim, Elm Group
Travis Heneveld, Motorola
Karen Herther, LOHAS Consulting
Kathyrn Hilderbrand, Good Company Clothing
Scott Hill, Clean Energy Advisors
Rob Holmes, GLP Films
Darby Hobbs, Social3
Thomas Hofer, Microvest
Mark Horoszowski, Moving Worlds
Aubrey Hruby, Author
Jud Ireland, Naked Foundation
Molly Janis, Annie’s/General Mills
Lucy Jodlowska, Spark Ventures
Chad Jordan, Arrow Global Capital
Amber Khan, Women for Women International
Anna Kanze, Grassroots Capital Management
Dr. Lawrence Kaplan
Namrita Kapur, EDF
Archie Kasnet, StratLeade
Jon Kelly, MassDevelopment
Maureen Kline, Pirelli Tire
Sithara Kodali, 3rd Sector Capital Partners
Lorenzo Kohn, Rockefeller Foundation
Sonia Kowal, Zevin Asset Management
Dave Kramer, EcoLogic
Cary Krosinsky, Yale University
Mike Lake, Leading Cities
Alex Lamb, Commonwealth Impact Partners
Natasha Lamb, Arjuna Capital Partners
Laurie Lane-Zucker, Impact Entrepreneur
Jessica Lapinski, Boston Scientific
Lise Laurin, EarthShift Global
Donna LaViolette, Iron Mountain
Brendan LeBlanc, EY (invited)
April Lecato, Estee Lauder (invited)
Dr. Charles Lief, Naropa University
Dan Linsky, ClimeCo
Christina Leijonhufvud, Tideline
Mindy Lubber, Ceres
Katherine Lucey, Solar Sister
Sonal Mahida, UN-PRI
Emily Malina, Food Spoiler Alert
Colin Mangham, Biological Group
Lisa Manley, Cone Communications
Chris Mann, City Year
Simon MacMahon, Sustainalytics
David Maddox, The Nature of Cities
Damon Magnuski, PeopleHedge Corp.
Christopher Markl, The Lab @ Florida State
Rodrigo Martinez, IDEO
Matt Mayberry
Garrett Melby, Climate Ventures 2.0
Joann Messing, Gowald Family Fund
Noa Meyer, Goldman Sachs (invited)
Kathy Miller, Miller Consultants
Elisa Miller-Out, Singlebrook Technologies
Vince Molinari, Gate Global Technologies
Matt Moscardi, MSCI
Steve Musica, Bethane Solar
Neeraj Aggarwal, Michael & Susan Dell Foundation (invited)
David Newman, Comcast
John O’Callaghan
Patrick O’Neill, Amp Your Good
Tom Outlaw, USAID
George Parameter, Delhaize
Deval Patrick, Bain Capital (invited)
Shaun Paul, Reinventure Capital
Michael Pellman Rowland, Morgan Stanley- Vector Group
Carol Pepper, Pepper International (invited)
Rose Perkins, Dow Chemical
Duane Peterson, SunPower
Matt Petronzio, Mashable (invited)
Wendy Phileo, Center for a New American Dream
Andrea Pinabell, Starwood Resorts
Cheryl Pinto, Ben n Jerrys
Alison Pyott, Veris Wealth Partners
Sandra Richter, Soofa
Chrisine Rico, CFO on Speed Dial
Mary Skelton Roberts, Barr Foundation
Sarah Finnie Robinson, WeSpire
Geof Rochester, The Nature Conservancy
Mark Rossi, BizNGO
Delilah Rothenberg, Development Capital Strategies
Helen Sahi, Avery Dennison (invited)
Leslie Samuelrich, Green Century Capital Management
David Sand, Community Capital Management
Dr. Thomas Schneeweis, S Capital Management
Lisa Sebesta, Fresh Source Capital
Elizabeth Seeger, KKR
Kelly Semrau, SC Johnson
Gregg Sgambati, S Network Inc.
Ridge Shinn, Grazier LLC
Brian Sirgutz, Huffington Post
John Simon, Total Impact Advisors
Michael Smith, Nielsen
Dr. Timothy Smith, University of Minnesota
Tim Smith, Walden Asset Management
Tim Sperry, Tim Sperry Group
Ryan Spies, Eastman Chemical
Mark Stephan, EMC
Anne Stetson, Harvard University
Terry Swack, Sustainable Minds
Keely Swan, Ideas Global Challenge (MIT)
Josh Tannenbaum, Tau Investment Management
SeiseiTatube- Open Society Foundations
Paul Thanos, Department of Commerce
Michelle Thatcher, US Green Chamber
John Tucker, Dave’s Killer Bread
David Unger, Sentient Buildings
Rekha Unnithan, TIAA-Cref
Jackie VanderBrug, US Trust
Heidi Vanni, Veris Wealth Partners
Dr. Ariane Van Buren, Earth Institute
Colleen Vien, Timberland
Drew von Glahn, The World Bank
Victoria Vysotina, VV Strategic Group
John Warner, Warner Babcock Institute
Chris Warren, Clean Energy Advisors
Mark Watson, Keel Asset Management
Ben Webster, Owl Funds
Arthur Weissman, Green Seal
Jason Whittet, GE
Freya Williams, Futerra
Deborah Winshel, BlackRock (invited)
Brigitta Witt, Hyatt Corporation
Martin Wolf, Seventh Generation
Heidi Vanni, Walden Asset Management
Albe Zakes, Terracycle
Tenke Zoltani, UBS
Eric Zimmerman, TripZero
Anthony Zolezzi, Investor